View Video

Play Video Here

Board of Directors


PRESIDENT
JACK J. LAWVER

TRI-COUNTY
 

1st Vice President
CHUCK MUMMERT
LANCASTER COUNTY

 

2nd Vice President
WILLIAM S. ROSSEY
ALLEGHENY COUNTY

 
Immediate Past President
EDWARD A. CHILD
BUCKS COUNTY

 

Secretary & Treasurer
CHRIS CAP
PSAB

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS





ADAMS
David W. Bolton
McSherrystown

 
ALLEGHENY
Frank Cortazzo
Port Vue

ALLEGHENY
Dennis Simon
East Pittsburgh

 
ARMSTRONG
Anthony J. Defilippi
Leechburg

BEAVER
Norm Ely
East Rochester

 
BERKS
Tammy Gore

Fleetwood
BRADFORD
Amy Seeley
Canton
BUCKS
Edward A. Child
Trumbauersville

BUTLER
Thomas Oliverio
Zelienople

 
CAMBRIA
Thomas Gramling
Westmont
CLEARFIELD-CENTRE
Vacant
CLINTON
James Palmer, Jr.
South Renovo

COLUMBIA-MONTOUR
Betty Ann Moyer
Danville

 
CRAWFORD
Mark Nickerson
Blooming Valley
CUMBERLAND-FRANKLIN
Bruce Hockersmith
Shippensburg
DAUPHIN-LEBANON
Christopher Dietz
Millersburg

 

DELAWARE
Edward Mitchell
Upland

 
ERIE
Robert "Doc" Orr
Girard
INDIANA
Ronald E. Evanko
Blairsville
JUNIATA-MIFFLIN
Deborah Bargo
Lewistown

LACKAWANNA
Joseph Mercatili
Moosic

 
LANCASTER
Ed Arnold
Millersville
LAWRENCE
David Badger
New Beaver
LUZERNE
Gloria Kijek
Larksville

LYCOMING-SULLIVAN
John Dorin
Montoursville

 
MCWAPEC
Donald Reed
Emporium
MERCER
Randy Riddle
Grove City
MID-EASTERN
David Perruso
Wilson

MONTGOMERY
John Guest, Jr.
Royersford

 
PERRY
Tami Halstead

Newport
SCHUYLKILL
Mary Labert
McAdoo
SOMERSET
Fred Rosemeyer
Somerset

SOUTH CENTRAL
Patrick Plummer
Hollidaysburg

 
TIOGA
Daniel K. Strausser

Wellsboro
TRI-COUNTY
Cheryl Matesich
Centerville
WESTMORELAND
Diane M. Schaefer
Youngwood

YORK
Cheryl D. Bahn
New Salem
     



 
2015-2016 COMMITTEES

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

WESTERN DISTRICT 1
Mark Nickerson

WESTERN DISTRICT 2
Frank Cortazzo

WESTERN DISTRICT 3
Fred Rosemeyer

WESTERN DISTRICT
At-Large
Thomas Oliverio

EASTERN DISTRICT 4
Dave Perruso
EASTERN DISTRICT 5
Betty Ann Moyer
EASTERN DISTRICT 6
John Guest, Jr.
EASTERN DISTRICT
At-Large
Amy Seeley